|

Current local time in Obo, Central African Republic

4:33 :25 AM

04:33 :25

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Obo Time

Want to convert Obo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Obo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Obo Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
MKI, Obo
Population
12887
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' N Latitude / 26° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns