|

Current local time in Ouadda, Central African Republic

4:06 :22 PM

16:06 :22

Monday, July 22, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Ouadda Time

Want to convert Ouadda time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ouadda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ouadda WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ouadda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ouadda Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
ODA, Ouadda, Quadda, Uadda
Population
5434
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 04' N Latitude / 22° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns