|

Current local time in Ouango, Central African Republic

1:18 :17 AM

01:18 :17

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Ouango Time

Want to convert Ouango time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ouango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ouango WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ouango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ouango Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Ouango, Quango, Uango
Population
4365
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 18' N Latitude / 22° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns