|

Current local time in Aozou, Chad

11:00 :03 AM

11:00 :03

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Aozou Time

Want to convert Aozou time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aozou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aozou WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aozou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Aozou Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Aozou, Ozu
Population
1880
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 50' N Latitude / 17° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns