|

Current local time in Bardai, Chad

8:18 :25 AM

08:18 :25

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Bardai Time

Want to convert Bardai time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bardai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bardai WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bardai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bardai Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Bardai, Bardaï
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 17° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns