|

Current local time in Bokoro, Chad

11:18 :49 PM

23:18 :49

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Bokoro Time

Want to convert Bokoro time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bokoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bokoro WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bokoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bokoro Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
BKR, Bokoro
Population
14723
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 22' N Latitude / 17° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns