|

Current local time in Bol, Chad

6:46 :58 AM

06:46 :58

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Bol Time

Want to convert Bol time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bol WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bol Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Bol, Bol I
Population
11700
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 27' N Latitude / 14° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns

Mao