|

Current local time in Faya Largeau, Chad

12:18 :12 AM

00:18 :12

Monday, May 27, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Faya Largeau Time

Want to convert Faya Largeau time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Faya Largeau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Faya Largeau WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Faya Largeau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Faya Largeau Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
FYT, Faya, Faya-Largeau, Largeau
Population
13400
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 55' N Latitude / 19° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns