|

Current local time in Melfi, Chad

12:33 :02 PM

12:33 :02

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Melfi Time

Want to convert Melfi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Melfi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Melfi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Melfi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Melfi Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
MEF, Melfi
Population
5784
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 03' N Latitude / 17° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns