|

Current local time in Ngama, Chad

11:52 :29 AM

11:52 :29

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Ngama Time

Want to convert Ngama time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ngama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ngama WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ngama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ngama Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Ngama Yakoud
Population
12438
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 17° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns