|

Current local time in Aba, China

7:00 :51 PM

19:00 :51

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Aba Time

Want to convert Aba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Aba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-pa, Aba, Aba Xian, Aba Zhen, Chung-a-pa, Mai-sang, Ngawa, a ba, a ba xian, a ba zhen, 阿坝, 阿坝县, 阿坝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 101° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns