|

Current local time in Ala, China

10:00 :07 PM

22:00 :07

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Ala Time

Want to convert Ala time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ala CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ala Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ala, Ala Yizuxiang, a la, a la yi zu xiang, 阿拉, 阿拉彝族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 59' N Latitude / 102° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86