|

Current local time in Anmenkou, China

8:15 :05 AM

08:15 :05

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Anmenkou Time

Want to convert Anmenkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anmenkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anmenkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anmenkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anmenkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-men-chen, An-men-k'ou-chen, An-men-k’ou-chen, Anmenkou, Anmenkou Zhen, K'ang, K'ang-hsien, K’ang, K’ang-hsien, an men kou, an men kou zhen, 岸门口, 岸门口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 105° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86