|

Current local time in Aoshi, China

2:42 :44 AM

02:42 :44

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Aoshi Time

Want to convert Aoshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aoshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aoshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Aoshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ao-shih, Ao-yu-tsui, Ao-yĆ¼-tsui, Aoshi, Aoshi Zhen
Population
1,911
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 24' N Latitude / 109° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns