|

Current local time in Apengjiang, China

6:34 :03 AM

06:34 :03

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Apengjiang Time

Want to convert Apengjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Apengjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Apengjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Apengjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Apengjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Apengjiang, Apengjiang Zhen, a peng jiang, a peng jiang zhen, 阿蓬江, 阿蓬江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 108° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86