|

Current local time in Baoji, China

3:43 :03 AM

03:43 :03

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Baoji Time

Want to convert Baoji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoczi, Baoji, Bǎojī, PJI, bao ji, bao ji shi, baoji si, bawzhy, Баоцзи, باوژی, 宝鶏市, 宝鸡, 寶雞, 바오지 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 107° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86