|

Current local time in Baojia, China

11:06 :06 AM

11:06 :06

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baojia Time

Want to convert Baojia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baojia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baojia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baojia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baojia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baojia, Baojia Zhen, Pao-chia-lou, Paochialo, bao jia, bao jia zhen, 保家, 保家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 26' N Latitude / 108° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86