|

Current local time in Basuo, China

4:51 :33 AM

04:51 :33

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Basuo Time

Want to convert Basuo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Basuo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Basuo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Basuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Basuo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Basuo, Basuo Zhen, Dongfang Shi, Pa-so, Pa-so-chen, Pasuo, Tung-fang, ba suo, ba suo zhen, dong fang shi, 东方市, 八所, 八所镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 05' N Latitude / 108° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86