|

Current local time in Bayan Huxu, China

10:52 :08 PM

22:52 :08

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Bayan Huxu Time

Want to convert Bayan Huxu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayan Huxu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayan Huxu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayan Huxu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bayan Huxu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bayan Huxu, Bayanhushu, Bayanhushu Zhen, Horqin Youyi Zhongqi, K'o-erh-ch'in-yu-i-chung-ch'i, Ke'erqinyouyiqian Qi, Ke’erqinyouyiqian Qi, K’o-erh-ch’in-yu-i-chung-ch’i, Pai-yun-hu-shih, Pai-yün-hu-shih, ba yan hu shu, ba yan hu shu zhen, bai yin hu shuo, ke er qin you yi zhong qi, 巴彦呼舒, 巴彦呼舒镇, 白音胡硕, 科尔沁右翼中旗
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 121° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86