|

Current local time in Boyu, China

10:01 :10 AM

10:01 :10

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Boyu Time

Want to convert Boyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Boyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Boyu, bo yu, 博峪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 104° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86