|

Current local time in Canggou, China

11:05 :47 AM

11:05 :47

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Canggou Time

Want to convert Canggou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canggou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canggou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canggou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Canggou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Canggou, Canggou Xiang, cang gou, cang gou xiang, 沧沟, 沧沟乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 26' N Latitude / 107° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86