|

Current local time in Changsheng, China

6:12 :26 AM

06:12 :26

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changsheng Time

Want to convert Changsheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changsheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changsheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changsheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changsheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-sheng-fang, Ch'ang-sheng-hsu, Changsheng, Changsheng Zhen, Ch’ang-sheng-fang, Ch’ang-sheng-hsü, zhang sheng, zhang sheng zhen, 长胜, 长胜镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 17' N Latitude / 116° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86