|

Current local time in Chanhe, China

5:33 :42 PM

17:33 :42

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chanhe Time

Want to convert Chanhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chanhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chanhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chanhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chanhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chanhe, chan he, 镡河
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 105° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86