|

Current local time in Chengguan, China

4:52 :53 AM

04:52 :53

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chengguan Time

Want to convert Chengguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-shui-ho, Ch'ing-shui-ho-hsien, Ch'ung-shui-ho, Chengguan, Chengguan Zhen, Ch’ing-shui-ho, Ch’ing-shui-ho-hsien, Ch’ung-shui-ho, Qingshuihe, Tsingshuiho, cheng guan, cheng guan zhen, qing shui he, 城关, 城关镇, 清水河
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 111° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86