|

Current local time in Chengjiao, China

1:47 :43 PM

13:47 :43

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengjiao Time

Want to convert Chengjiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengjiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengjiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengjiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengjiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengjiao, Chengjiao Xiang, cheng jiao, cheng jiao xiang, 城郊, 城郊乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 00' N Latitude / 106° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86