|

Current local time in Chetian, China

5:16 :19 AM

05:16 :19

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chetian Time

Want to convert Chetian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chetian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chetian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chetian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chetian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chetian, Chetiean Xiang, che tian, che tian xiang, 车田, 车田乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 109° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86