|

Current local time in Chiba, China

12:31 :22 PM

12:31 :22

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chiba Time

Want to convert Chiba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiba, chi ba, 池坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 104° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86