|

Current local time in Chumi, China

12:23 :47 AM

00:23 :47

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chumi Time

Want to convert Chumi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chumi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chumi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chumi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-mi-p'u, Chumi, Chumi Zhen, Ch’u-mi-p’u, chu mi, chu mi zhen, 楚米, 楚米镇
Population
3500
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86