|

Current local time in Dabao, China

7:43 :49 AM

07:43 :49

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dabao Time

Want to convert Dabao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dabao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dabao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dabao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dabao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dabao, Dabao Zhen, da bao, da bao zhen, 大堡, 大堡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 28' N Latitude / 105° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86