|

Current local time in Dajia, China

10:35 :16 AM

10:35 :16

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dajia Time

Want to convert Dajia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dajia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dajia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dajia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dajia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dajia, Dajia Xiang, da jia, da jia xiang, 大甲, 大甲乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' N Latitude / 119° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86