|

Current local time in Danfeng, China

1:22 :44 AM

01:22 :44

Friday, 02 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Danfeng Time

Want to convert Danfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Danfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Danfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Danfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Danfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Danfeng, Shih-tsung, Shih-tsung-ch'eng, Shih-tsung-ch’eng, Shih-tsung-hsien, Shizong, dan feng, 丹凤
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 49' N Latitude / 104° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86