|

Current local time in Daojiang, China

12:21 :02 AM

00:21 :02

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Daojiang Time

Want to convert Daojiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daojiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daojiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daojiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daojiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daojiang, Daojiangzhen, Daoxian, Tao, Tao-chiang, Tao-chiang-chen, Tao-chou, Tao-hsien, dao jiang, 道江
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 29' N Latitude / 111° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86