|

Current local time in Daya, China

1:47 :32 PM

13:47 :32

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Daya Time

Want to convert Daya time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daya CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daya, Daya Xiang, Taoziwan, da ya, da ya xiang, tao zi wan, 大垭, 大垭乡, 桃子湾
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 01' N Latitude / 107° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86