|

Current local time in Dedang, China

10:59 :31 AM

10:59 :31

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Dedang Time

Want to convert Dedang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dedang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dedang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dedang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dedang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-k'ang, Chen-k’ang, Dedang, Te-tang, Te-tang-chen, Yongde, Yung-te, de dang, 德党
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' N Latitude / 99° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86