|

Current local time in Dianshui, China

8:14 :03 PM

20:14 :03

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dianshui Time

Want to convert Dianshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dianshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dianshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dianshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dianshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dianshui, Dianshui Xiang, dian shui, dian shui xiang, 靛水, 靛水乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 108° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86