|

Current local time in Dingqing, China

2:09 :20 AM

02:09 :20

Monday, 15 July 2024 (CST)

Convert Dingqing Time

Want to convert Dingqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dengqen, Dingqing, Dingqing Zhen, Dêngqên, Jiamotang, ding qing, ding qing zhen, jia mo tang, 丁青, 丁青镇, 加莫塘
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 95° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns