|

Current local time in Dingshi, China

8:51 :21 PM

20:51 :21

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Dingshi Time

Want to convert Dingshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dingshi, Dingshi Zhen, ding shi, ding shi zhen, 丁市, 丁市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' N Latitude / 108° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86