|

Current local time in Dongshan, China

2:41 :18 AM

02:41 :18

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongshan Time

Want to convert Dongshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongshan, Shang-yu, Shang-yu-chiang, Shang-yu-hsien, Shangyiu, Shangyiu-hsien, Shangyou, Shangyou Xian, Shanyu, dong shan, shang you xian, 上犹县, 东山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 114° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86