|

Current local time in Douping, China

5:49 :51 PM

17:49 :51

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Douping Time

Want to convert Douping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Douping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Douping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Douping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Douping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Douping, dou ping, 豆坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 105° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86