|

Current local time in Dundong, China

1:20 :37 PM

13:20 :37

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Dundong Time

Want to convert Dundong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dundong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dundong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dundong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dundong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dundong, Tun-tung, dun dong, 顿洞
Population
1,722
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 109° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86