|

Current local time in Duru, China

10:03 :00 AM

10:03 :00

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Duru Time

Want to convert Duru time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duru CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Duru Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duru, Duru Zhen, Tu-ju, Wu-ch'uan-hsien, Wu-ch’uan-hsien, Wuchuan, Wuchuan Gelaozu Miaozu Zizhixian, Wuchwan, Wuchwan-hsien, dou ru, dou ru zhen, wu chuan ge lao zu miao zu zi zhi xian, 务川仡佬族苗族自治县, 都濡, 都濡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 31' N Latitude / 107° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86