|

Current local time in Echi, China

4:46 :30 AM

04:46 :30

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Echi Time

Want to convert Echi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Echi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Echi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Echi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Echi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Echi, Echi Zhen, e chi, e chi zhen, 鹅池, 鹅池镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 108° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86