|

Current local time in Furong, China

4:48 :05 AM

04:48 :05

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Furong Time

Want to convert Furong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Furong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Furong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Furong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Furong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Furong, Wan'an, Wan'an Xian, Wan-an-hsien, Wan-an-hsien-ch'eng, Wan-an-hsien-ch’eng, Wan’an, Wan’an Xian, fu rong, wan an xian, 万安县, 芙蓉
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 26' N Latitude / 114° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86