|

Current local time in Futian, China

7:40 :34 PM

19:40 :34

Friday, July 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Futian Time

Want to convert Futian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Futian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Futian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Futian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Futian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu-t'en, Fu-t'ien-ch'iao, Fu-t’en, Fu-t’ien-ch’iao, Futian, Futian Xiang, P'u-ti'en-ch'iao, P'ut'ien, Putian, P’u-ti’en-ch’iao, P’ut’ien, fu tian, fu tian xiang, 甫田, 甫田乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 114° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86