|

Current local time in Ganzhou, China

7:05 :49 PM

19:05 :49

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ganzhou Time

Want to convert Ganzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ganzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ganzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ganzhou, Ganzhou Zhen, Kan-chou, Kan-chou-chieh, gan zhou, gan zhou zhen, 干洲, 干洲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 115° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86