|

Current local time in Gaoan, China

7:43 :37 PM

19:43 :37

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaoan Time

Want to convert Gaoan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gao'an, Gao'an Zhen, Gao’an, Gao’an Zhen, Kao-an, gao an, gao an zhen, 高安, 高安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' N Latitude / 107° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86