|

Current local time in Gaogu, China

3:53 :28 PM

15:53 :28

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaogu Time

Want to convert Gaogu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaogu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaogu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaogu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaogu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaogu, Gaogu Zhen, Gaoguqiao, gao gu, gao gu qiao, gao gu zhen, 高谷, 高谷桥, 高谷镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 108° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86