|

Current local time in Gaojia, China

5:37 :15 AM

05:37 :15

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaojia Time

Want to convert Gaojia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaojia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaojia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaojia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaojia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaojia, Gaojia Zhen, gao jia, gao jia zhen, 高家, 高家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 00' N Latitude / 117° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86