|

Current local time in Gedong, China

9:33 :16 AM

09:33 :16

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Gedong Time

Want to convert Gedong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gedong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gedong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gedong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gedong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fangshan, Fangshan Xian, Gedong, Gedong Zhen, Ko-tung, Ko-tung-chen, fang shan xian, ge dong, ge dong zhen, 圪洞, 圪洞镇, 方山县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 111° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86