|

Current local time in Gengma, China

3:23 :33 PM

15:23 :33

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Gengma Time

Want to convert Gengma time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gengma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gengma CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gengma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gengma Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gengma, Keng-ma, Keng-ma-hsuan-fu-ssu, Keng-ma-she-chih-chu, Keng-ma-she-chih-chü, Keng-ma-t'ai-tsu-k'a-wa-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Keng-ma-t'ai-tsu-wa-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Keng-ma-t’ai-tsu-k’a-wa-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Keng-ma-t’ai-tsu-wa-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, geng ma, 耿马
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 31' N Latitude / 99° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns